Dress Rehearsal Order - 2024

Here is the order of dances in Perfect Pointe's 2024 Arlington Dress Rehearsals on May 30th and 31st

Thu 5/30 Dress Rehearsal

4:30PM

  1. Jazz 1 Tue 4:15pm : Fired Up
  2. Ballet 1 Mon 4:00pm : Rainbow Connection
  3. Ballet 3 Thu 4:15pm : I’ll be there
  4. Hip Hop & Tumble Wed 4:30pm : Ooh La La
  5. Jr/Sr Pre-School Wed 3:15pm : Happy
  6. Sr Pre-School Combo Mon 1:45pm : You've Got a Friend
  7. Tap 2 Fri 4:45pm : I'm Still Standing
  8. Ballet (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tue 8:00pm : Photograph
  9. Acro 2 Thu 4:00pm : Be Me
  10. Tap 1 Thu 4:15pm : End of the Line
  11. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

5:30PM

  1. Dance Combo 6&7 Wed 5:30pm BALLET : Sanctuary
  2. Dance Combo 5&6 Mon 6:00pm : We're All in this Together
  3. Ballet 1 Tue 5:00pm : Sweet Caroline
  4. Dance Combo 6&7 Wed 5:30pm TAP : Try Everything
  5. Jazz 1 Thu 5:45pm : Make the World Move
  6. Jazz 2 Mon 6:15pm : Beautiful Day
  7. Ballet 1 Thu 5:00pm : When She Loved Me
  8. Dance Combo 5&6 Fri 5:30pm : Play With the Band
  9. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Mon 5:30pm : If I Didn't Have You
  10. Acro 1 Thu 5:00pm : Run like the River
  11. Hip Hop 1 Mon 6:00pm : Blame it on the Boogie
  12. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

6:30PM

  1. Lyrical 2 Sat 1:15pm : If We Lived On The Moon
  2. Hip Hop & Tumble Wed 7:00pm : Feel So Close
  3. Ballet 1 Sat 12:45pm : She Used to Be Mine
  4. Dance Combo 5&6 Sat 12:00pm : One Jump Ahead
  5. Dance Combo 5&6 Sat 3:00pm : Honey
  6. Jazz 2 Fri 6:30pm : Clap Your Hands
  7. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 11:00am : Dance The Night
  8. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 3:00pm : It's Party Time
  9. Musical Theater 1 Sat 2:15pm : When Willy Met Oompa
  10. Newbie Co ARL : Not About Angels
  11. Ballet 2 Mon 7:00pm : Le Corsaire First Charactar
  12. Ballet 2 Thu 6:30pm : Sonne Und Erde
  13. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

7:30PM

  1. Musical Theater Production Company Fri 8:00pm : New York
  2. SPRINGFIELD Pointe 1/2 Wed 6:15pm : Begin Again
  3. Ballet (Adult Intermediate) Mon 8:00pm : Faust
  4. Acro 2 Fri 8:00pm : Go the Distance
  5. Musical Theater 2 Thu 7:30pm : Hero is My Middle Name
  6. Hip Hop 2 Wed 8:00pm : Lose Control
  7. SPRINGFIELD Ballet 4/5 Wed 4:45pm : Welcome
  8. Contemporary/Lyrical 3 Mon 8:15pm : Used to be Young
  9. Musical Theatre 4+ Thu 6:30pm : Proud Mary
  10. Jazz Teen Tue 7:15pm : Safe in Your Love
  11. Jazz 3 Thu 8:15pm : Highs and Lows
  12. SPRINGFIELD Contemporary/Lyrical 4 Mon 7:00pm : Somebody That I Used to Know
  13. SPRINGFIELD Tap 4/5 Thu 4:45pm : Magic In My Bones
  14. Musical Theater 2 Fri 7:15pm : Superstar
  15. Tap (Adult Intermediate) Tue 9:30am : Sing, Sing, Sing
  16. Hip Hop 2 Mon 7:30pm : Sunshine
  17. SPRINGFIELD Jazz 4 Mon 8:00pm : Black & Gold
  18. Hip Hop 3+ Thu 7:30pm : Self Work
  19. NO CURTAIN CALL REHEARSAL

Fri 5/31 Dress Rehearsal

4:30PM

  1. Ballet 2 Tue 4:30pm : Don't Lose Heart
  2. Ballet 1 Mon 4:45pm : What Dreams Are Made Of
  3. Hip Hop 1 Fri 4:00pm : Jump
  4. Dance Combo 5&6 Mon 4:15pm : Flip Flop and Fly
  5. Acro 1 Tue 3:45pm (Ages 10+) : I'm a Star
  6. Acro 1 Mon 4:00pm : Unbreakable
  7. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Fri 2:45pm : What My Body Needs
  8. Sr Pre-School Combo Tue 2:15pm : Dos Oruguitas
  9. Jazz 1 Fri 4:45pm : C'mon Everybody
  10. Hip Hop 1 Wed 4:45pm : Mirrors
  11. Lyrical 2 Wed 4:45pm : Lose you to Love me
  12. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

5:30PM

  1. Ballet 2 Wed 5:30pm : Sky full of stars
  2. Ballet 5/6 Tue 4:30pm, Fri 6:30pm : Welcome
  3. Acro 3 Sat 4:30pm : Where You Lead
  4. Mini/Petite PURPLE POWER Hip Hop Crew Mon 7:00pm ARL : 90s Mix
  5. Modern 2/3 Fri 5:30pm : You Are Enough
  6. Tap 1 Tue 5:45pm : Pon de Replay
  7. Tap 2 Mon 5:15pm : Cuban Pete
  8. Pointe 1 Thu 5:45pm : Mirrorball
  9. Tap 4+ Fri 5:30pm : Bad Habits
  10. Mini Company Jazz ARL : You Me and the Beat
  11. Petite Company Jazz ARL : Chic Electric
  12. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

6:30PM

  1. Jazz 1 Sat 12:00pm : Confident
  2. Jazz 2 Sat 12:30pm : Freak Flag
  3. Dance Combo 6&7 Sat 9:30am BALLET : Once Upon A December
  4. SPRINGFIELD Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 2:15pm : Part of Your World
  5. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 9:30am : Live it Up
  6. Acro 1 Sat 11:15am : Nobody's Perfect
  7. Hip Hop 1 Sat 11:15am : True to Your Heart
  8. Jr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:30am : Its a Good Time
  9. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:15am : Le Renouveau
  10. Dance Combo 6&7 Sat 9:30am TAP : Shake it Off
  11. Tap 1 Sat 1:30pm : Shout and Feel It
  12. Curtain Call : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

7:30PM

  1. Ballet 3 Wed 7:30pm : 5 secrets
  2. Pointe 2/3 Tue 7:00pm : Together Again
  3. Ballet 3 Sat 3:00pm : If I Ain't Got You
  4. Ballet 3 Thu 7:30pm : La Polka de Minuit
  5. Acro 2 Sat 2:00pm : Anytime You Need a Friend
  6. Acro 4/5 Fri 4:30pm : The Middle
  7. Modern 4+ Mon 6:45pm :
  8. Contemporary/Lyrical 3 Sat 2:00pm : My Wish
  9. Contemporary/Lyrical 4/5/6 Wed 6:30pm : For my help
  10. Jazz 3 Wed 6:30pm : Fashionista
  11. Jazz 4 Wed 8:00pm : Only Girl
  12. Jazz 5/6 Tue 7:45pm : The Motto
  13. Ballet 4 Friday 6:30pm : Workers of the World Unite
  14. Musical Theater 3 Sat 1:00pm : MacArthur Park
  15. Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tue 8:45pm : Don't Stop Til You Get Enough
  16. Tap 3 Tue 7:45pm : I Need You
  17. NO CURTAIN CALL REHEARSAL