2021 Recital Videos

Videos will only be hosted through the December 2021.  Please DOWNLOAD and save your recital video using the download file button that is on the far right directly underneath the video preview.

1. Ballet 3 Thu 7:00pm ARL - Shine (Billy Elliott) [Video]
2. Musical Theater 2 Wed 7:30pm ARL - Expressing Yourself (Billy Elliott) [Video]
3. Tap Adult (Adv Beg/Int) Tue 10:00am ARL - Born To Boogie (Billy Elliot) [Video]
4. Ballet 4 Tue 7:00pm ARL - Electricity (Billy Eliliot) [Video]
5. Ballet 5/6 Thu 5:30pm ARL - Swan Lake (Billy Elliot) [Video]
6. Jr/Sr Tap Company Thu 4:30pm SPR - 90's Mix [Video]
7. Jazz 3 Tue 7:30pm ARL - Vibeology [Video]
8. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 12:15pm SPR - Whistle while you Work [Video]
9. Acro 1 Fri 4:30pm ARL - A Goofy Medley [Video]
10. Ballet 4 Sat 3:30pm ARL - Moon River [Video]
11. Sr 5/6 Jazz Company Wed 7:30pm ARL - Big Time [Video]
12. Sr Jazz Company Thu 7:30pm SPR - Another One Bites the Dust [Video]
13. Ballet 3 Sat 1:00pm ARL - August Rush Main Theme [Video]
14. Tap 2 Fri 6:45pm ARL - Don't fence me in [Video]
15. Tap 1 Fri 6:45pm ARL - I won't Dance [Video]
16. SV Grace Price: SENIORVID [Video]
17. Grace Price Solo ARL - Creep [Video]
18. Pointe 2 Tue 5:45pm ARL - La Cumparsita [Video]
19. Genevieve Solo ARL - Break The Barrier [Video]
20. Musical Theater 3/4 Thu 5:00pm ARL - Top of the World [Video]
21. Jazz 5/6 Wed 6:30pm ARL - Domino (Emmaline) [Video]
22. Ballet 3 Fri 5:45pm SPR - Flames of Paris Act 4 Entree & Adagio [Video]
23. Sr Contemporary Company Tue 7:30pm SPR - Flight [Video]
24. Hip Hop & Tumble Tue 6:00pm ARL - Hokey Pokey [Video]
25. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Mon 5:30pm TAP ARL - Everything is Awesome [Video]
26. Contemporary/Lyrical 3+ Sat 2:30pm ARL - Bring On The Rain [Video]
27. Ballet 3 Fri 4:15pm ARL - Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You [Video]
28. Sr Contemporary Bonus Company Sun 1:00PM ARL - Hometown Glory [Video]
29. Contemporary/Lyrical 3 Mon 6:30pm SPR - I'll Be There [Video]
30. SV Jennifer Overdahl: SENIORVID [Video]
31. Jennifer Overdahl Solo ARL - I Lost A Friend [Video]
32. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Mon 5:30pm BALLET ARL - If Only [Video]
33. Mini 1 Jazz Company Wed 5:30pm ARL - I Was Made for Sunny Days [Video]
34. Jazz 3 Wed 6:00pm ARL - Baby I'm A Star [Video]
35. Pointe 1 Tue 4:15pm ARL - Almost There [Video]
36. Jr/Sr Tap Company Tue 7:00pm ARL - Big Noise [Video]
37. Jr Jazz Company Mon 6:00pm SPR - In Love with a Monster [Video]
38. Tap 3/4 Thu 5:00pm SPR - In The Mood [Video]
39. Musical Theater 1 Sat 4:30pm ARL - Jellicle Cats [Video]
40. Hip Hop 2 Mon 6:30pm ARL - Juice [Video]
41. Mini Jazz Company Wed 6:00pm SPR - Jailhouse Rock [Video]
Allegro Brillante Intro [Video]
42. Sr 4 Ballet Company Tue 8:30pm ARL - Allegro Brillante [Video] (42, 43 and 44 are combined as a single video)
43. Jr Ballet Company Thu 8:30pm ARL - Allegro Brillante [Video] (42, 43 and 44 are combined as a single video)
44. Sr 5/6 Ballet Company Tue 6:30pm ARL - Allegro Brillante [Video] (42, 43 and 44 are combined as a single video)
45. Tap & Jazz Combo Level 1 Sat 1:00pm TAP ARL - Mambo De Pari [Video]
46. Hip Hop 2 Wed 6:00pm ARL - Prisoner [Video]
47. Jazz 2 Fri 7:45pm ARL - Every Time We Touch [Video]
48. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 9:30am ARL - All Things [Video]
49. Tap & Jazz Combo Level 1 Sat 1:00pm JAZZ ARL - Shall We Dance (An American In Paris) [Video]
50. Jr Contemporary Company Thu 6:00pm SPR - Keep Breathing [Video]
51. Acro 3/4 Sat 2:30pm ARL - Time After Time [Video]
52. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 12:45pm SPR - A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes [Video]
53. SV Abby Cohen: SENIORVID [Video]
54. Abby Cohen Solo ARL - Lonely [Video]
55. Pointe 3 Tue 5:15pm ARL - Man In The Mirror [Video]
56. Sr Pre-School Combo Fri 4:30pm SPR - My Girl [Video]
57. Mini 2 Ballet Company Thu 5:30pm ARL - What the World Needs Now [Video]
58. Acro 2 Sat 11:00am ARL - The Voice Within [Video]
59. Modern 1 Thu 4:15pm ARL - I Will Wait [Video]
60. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Sat 11:30am ARL - Run Like The River [Video]
61. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:30am ARL - Heal The World [Video]
62. Tap 5/6 Wed 8:00pm ARL - New Eyes Ft Lizzo [Video]
63. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Wed 5:30pm ARL - The Big Finale [Video]
64. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Tue 4:30pm TAP SPR - Little Bitty Pretty One [Video]
65. Ballet 2 Mon 4:15pm ARL - Cheer Up Charlie [Video]
66. Jazz 4 Mon 5:15pm ARL - Just Got Paid [Video]
67. Svenja Naumann Solo SPR - Hold Me While You Wait [Video]
68. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Tue 4:30pm BALLET SPR - Paquita: Coda: Allegro Moderato [Video]
69. Delaney Price Solo: ARL - Tainted Love [Video]
70. Ballet 2 Sat 3:30pm ARL - Rainbow Connection [Video]
71. SV Tracy Waagner: SENIORVID [Video]
72. Jr Jazz Company Wed 7:00pm ARL - I Do the Jerk [Video]
73. Madeline Fontana: SENIORVID [Video]
74. Madeleine Fontana Solo ARL - Featherstone [Video]
75. Contemporary/Lyrical 4+ Tue 6:30pm SPR - Rome [Video]
76. Tap 3/4 Thu 7:00pm ARL - Mr. Blue Sky [Video]
77. Hip Hop 1/2 Tue 3:45pm SPR - Say My Name [Video]
78. Jazz 2 Thu 4:00pm ARL - Its Time To Celebrate [Video]
79. Miranda Bomersheim: SENIORVID [Video]
80. Miranda Solo ARL - Rescue [Video]
81. Lyrical 2 Tue 6:00pm ARL - My Eyes Adored You [Video]
82. Jazz 3 Mon 5:00pm SPR - Show Off [Video]
83. Hip Hop 1 Mon 5:30pm ARL - Kings & Queens [Video]
84. Emory Ibrahim & Maddie Kaczmarek Duet ARL - Sayonara [Video]
85. Dance Combo Ages 5&6 Sat 11:15am SPR - Signed, Sealed, Delivered [Video]
86. Hip Hop 1 Fri 5:30pm ARL - Tick Tick Boom [Video]
87. Sr Pre-School Thu 2:30pm ARL - Beyond the Sea [Video]
88. Tap 2 Fri 4:45pm SPR - Can You Feel It [Video]
89. Hip Hop & Tumble Wed 4:00pm ARL - Space Jam [Video]
90. Lyrical 2/3 Bonus Company Sun. 1:00pm ARL - A Little Help from My Friends [Video]
91. Jr Pre-School Sat 9:30am ARL - Let's Call the Whole Thing Off [Video]
92. Ballet 1 Wed 4:00pm ARL - You Are My Sunshine [Video]
93. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Tue 5:00pm ARL - Someday We'll Be Together [Video]
94. Ballet 1 Fri 5:45pm ARL - Dancing Queen [Video]
95. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Mon 4:30pm ARL - We Go Together [Video]
96. Sofia Koppy: SENIORVID [Video]
97. Acro 3/4 Thu 8:00pm ARL - Stardust [Video]
98. Emory Ibrahim: SENIORVID [Video]
99. Emory Ibrahim Solo ARL - Bein' Green [Video]
100. Hip Hop 1 Sat 2:30pm SPR - Sunflower [Video]
101. Acro 1 Mon 4:30pm ARL - Upside Down [Video]
102. Acro 1 Fri 6:15pm SPR - Stole The Show [Video]
103. Jazz 1 Thu 4:30pm ARL - Rotten to the Core [Video]
104. Mini 2 Jazz Company A Thu 3:30pm ARL - Starfish and Coffee [Video]
105. Sr Pre-School Combo Tue 2:00pm ARL - Somewhere Out There [Video]
106. Ballet 1 Sat 11:15am SPR - Sylvia : Pizzicati [Video]
107. Ballet 1 Tue 4:15pm ARL - I Am Light [Video]
108. Sr 4 Lyrical Company Mon 6:45pm ARL - Wish You Well [Video]
109. Mini 1 Ballet Company Wed 5:00pm ARL - Lullabye [Video]
110. Ballet 2 Wed 7:00pm ARL - A Million Dreams [Video]
111. Hip Hop 3 Wed 5:00pm ARL - Sunday Best [Video]
112. Musical Theater 5/6 Fri 5:30pm ARL - Thank you for the Music [Video]
113. Naomi Mansour: SENIORVID [Video]
114. Naomi Mansour Solo ARL - Iris [Video]
115. Acro 2 Thu 7:00pm ARL - We Got Love [Video]
116. Jazz 4/5 Tues 5:30pm SPR - Too Many Fish in the Sea [Video]
117. Tap 2 Mon 2:30pm ARL - Trashin the Camp [Video]
118. Cassidy Solo ARL - Try Everything [Video]
119. Adult Open Jazz Tue 8:00pm SPR - Welcome to the 70's [Video]
120. Sr 4 Jazz Company Mon 6:15pm ARL - On The Street Where You Live [Video]
121. Jazz 2 Thu 6:00pm ARL - Light up the World [Video]
122. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:15am SPR - A Whole New World [Video]
123. Mini Ballet Company Mon 7:00pm SPR - You've Got a Friend In Me [Video]
Senior Dance - Seasons of Love [Video]
124. Hip Hop & Tumble Tue 6:00pm SPR - Levels [Video]
125. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 9:30am SPR - I'm A Lady [Video]
126. Mini Tap Company Thu 6:00pm ARL - The Surrey with the Fringe on Top [Video]
127. Acro 2/3 Fri 8:00pm SPR - River [Video]
128. Lyrical 2 Wed 4:00pm ARL - Strange Days [Video]
129. Lyrical 2 Thu 5:00pm SPR - Colors of the Wind [Video]
130. Sr 5/6 Lyrical Company Tue 9:0 ARL - White Walls Cant Hold Us [Video]
131. Jazz 1 Wed 5:00pm SPR - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun [Video]
132. Jr/Sr Hip Hop Company Wed 8:00pm ARL - Babydoll [Video]
133. Dance Combo Ages 5&6 Fri 5:15pm SPR - Count On Me [Video]
134. Teen/Adult Beginner Ballet Wed 8:15pm SPR - Paint It Black (Westworld) [Video]
135. Ballet 2 Tue 4:15pm ARL - Yesterday [Video]
136. Ballet 2 Mon 7:30pm SPR - Lovely [Video]
137. Amanda Padilla Laboy Solo - Never Let Me Go [Video]
138. Hip Hop 4+ Wed 8:30pm ARL - Rain On Me [Video]
139. Hip Hop 1 Tue 7:00pm SPR - Tick Tick Boom [Video]
140. Ballet 1 Mon 6:00pm SPR - Butterlfy Waltz [Video]
141. Teen/Adult Open Musical Theater Wed 7:30pm SPR - 9 to 5 [Video]
142. Jazz 2 Wed 6:30pm SPR - Kings and Queens [Video]
143. Kat Bergesen & Abby Cohen Duet ARL - Yellow Brick Road [Video]
144. Jr Lyrical Company Thu 6:30pm ARL - Vienna [Video]
145. Jazz 4 Fri 7:45pm ARL - Yes [Video]
146. Mini 2 Jazz Company B Thu 5:00pm ARL - Yes, Yes I Can [Video]
147. Modern 2/3 Fri 4:45pm ARL - Candy Box [Video]
148. Ballet 2 Thu 6:00pm SPR - Shine (Billy Elliot) [Video] (partial video - please see email)
149. Modern 1/2 Fri 8:00pm SPR - Electricity (Billy Elliot) [Video] (middling quality - please see email)
150. Ballet 4/5 Wed 5:30pm SPR - Swan Lake (Billy Elliot) [Video] (middling quality - please see email)
151. Musical Theater Age 7-12 Thu 7:00pm SPR - Expressing Yourself (Billy Elliott) [Video] (middling quality, please see email)
Competitive Solo / Duet Showcase Livestream [Video]