Recital Breakdown - Perfect Pointe Dance Studio of Arlington, VA
Arlington, VA • 703.533.8830

 

Recital Breakdown - 2018

See below for which class is in what recital.

Dancers should arrive in costume, with hair and make-up done, half an hour before their recital begins.

10 AM Recital

[JEWELS] Ballet IV Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:45PM
[JEWELS] Pointe III Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:15PM
[JEWELS] Ballet III Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Liturgical (Open Level) Tuesday 7:45PM - 8:30PM
Lyrical Small Group Sunday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:30PM - 6:00PM [B]
Kate B Solo
Hip Hop III Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 11:15AM - 12:15PM
Ballet V Wednesday 5:00PM-6:30PM
Lyrical III Company Wednesday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Hip Hop IV/V Thursday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Contemporary/Lyrical Open Level Age 8-18 Monday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Micaela S Solo
Tap V Wednesday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tap I Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Grace P Solo
Jazz III Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Modern III Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 11:15AM - 12:00PM
Annika H Solo
Mini Tap Company Thursday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Alexandra C Solo
Junior/Senior Tap Company Tuesday 8:00PM - 8:30PM
Mia T Solo
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 1:30PM - 2:30PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:30PM - 6:00PM [T]
Madeleine K Solo
Acro III Thursday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Junior Jazz Company Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Tap (Adult Open Level) Tuesday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Senior V Jazz Company Wednesday 8:45PM - 9:15PM
Senior IV Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Ballet II Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Jazz III Monday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Ballet (Teen/Adult Beginner) Monday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Jazz Production Company Sunday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Curtain Call / Finale

1 PM Recital

[MM] Tap IV Wednesday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
[MM] Ballet I Saturday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
[MM] Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 1:30PM - 2:30PM
[MM] Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Tuesday 10:45AM - 11:30AM
[MM] Musical Theater I Saturday 2:30PM - 3:30PM
[MM] Musical Theater Jazz Open Level Teen/Adult Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Ballet I Monday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Ann C Solo
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [B]
Madeline F Solo
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Samantha M Solo
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 1:30PM - 3:00PM [J]
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Jazz I Monday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age Saturday 9:30AM - 10:15AM and Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:00PM
Hip Hop I Monday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Leah C Solo
Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Saturday 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Hip Hop I Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Jaclyn D Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [T]
Jazz II Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Tuesday 4:15PM - 5:15PM
Kristen W Solo
Mini Ballet Company Thursday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Philip / Katie Duet
Lyrical V Company Tuesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM
Musical Theater II Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Newbie Company Sunday 3:00PM-4:30PM
Hip Hop Teen Open Level Monday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 1:30PM - 3:00PM [T]
Isabelle F Solo
Jazz V Wednesday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Curtain Call / Finale

4 PM Recital

[SL] Ballet Companies
[SL] Ballet (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM
[SL] Catherine M Solo
[SL] Ballet II Wednesday 4:45PM - 5:45PM
[SL] Ballet I Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Tap III Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Jennifer O Emory I Duet
Ballet II Saturday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
Abby C Solo
Mckenzie H Kara Duet
Pointe II Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM
Acro II Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Katrina S Solo
Ballet IV Saturday 3:30PM - 5:00PM
Tap (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Wednesday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Iris B Solo
Junior/Senior Hip Hop Company Thursday 8:00PM - 8:30PM
Ballet III Saturday 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Kara K Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 5:30PM - 7:00PM [B]
Musical Theater IV/V Monday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Jazz II Wednesday 5:45PM - 6:45PM
Emory I Solo
Hip Hop II Monday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Mckenzie H Solo
Pointe I Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM
Acro I Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Modern I / II Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Tracy W Solo
Tap II Tuesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Pearl M Solo
Ingrid K Solo
Ballet IV Friday 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Lily D Solo
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Khory R Solo
Jazz IV Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Megan D Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 5:30PM - 7:00PM [T]
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Mini Jazz Company Thursday 6:00PM - 6:30PM
Lyrical IV Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Curtain Call / Finale