Dress Rehearsal Schedule - Perfect Pointe Dance Studio of Arlington, VA
Arlington, VA • 703.533.8830

 

Dress Rehearsal Schedule - 2018

To the extent possible, dances will be rehearsed in-order in each time block, as listed below.

Dress Rehearsal Wednesday, May 16th

5:00 Tap I Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:30PM - 6:00PM [B]
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Acro III Thursday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 1:30PM - 2:30PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 11:15AM - 12:15PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Mini Tap Company Thursday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:30PM - 6:00PM [T]
Newbie Company
Curtain Call
6:00 Hip Hop III Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 5:30PM - 7:00PM [B]
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Ballet II Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 11:15AM - 12:00PM
Jazz III Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 5:30PM - 7:00PM [T]
Curtain Call
Ballet IV Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:45PM [Jewels]
Pointe III Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:15PM [Jewels]
Ballet III Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM [Jewels Diamonds]
7:00 Mini Jazz Company Thursday 6:00PM - 6:30PM
Junior Jazz Company Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Hip Hop IV/V Thursday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Modern III Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Tap (Adult Open Level) Tuesday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Jazz Production Company Sunday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Contemporary/Lyrical Open Level Age 8-18 Mon. 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Junior/Senior Tap Company Tuesday 8:00PM - 8:30PM
Jazz V Wednesday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Tap (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Wednesday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Lyrical III Company Wednesday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Senior IV Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Jazz III Monday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Tap V Wednesday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Solos
8:00 Ballet V Wednesday 5:00PM-6:30PM
Ballet IV Friday 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Ballet (Teen/Adult Beginner) Monday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Liturgical (Open Level) Tue. 7:45PM - 8:30PM
Musical Theater IV/V Monday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Junior/Senior Hip Hop Company Thursday 8:00PM - 8:30PM
Pointe I Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM
Pointe II Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM
Tap III Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Lyrical IV Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Senior V Jazz Company Wednesday 8:45PM - 9:15PM
Solos

Dress Rehearsal Thursday, May 17th

5:00 Hip Hop I Monday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Lyrical Small Group Sunday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Jazz IV Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Mini Ballet Company Thursday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Tuesday 4:15PM - 5:15PM
Hip Hop I Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Modern I / II Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Ballet I Monday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Curtain Call
6:00 Tap IV Wednesday 6:45PM - 7:45PM [Music Man]
Ballet I Saturday 4:00PM - 5:00PM [Music Man]
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 1:30PM - 2:30PM [Music Man]
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Tuesday 10:45AM - 11:30AM [Music Man]
Musical Theater I Saturday 2:30PM - 3:30PM [Music Man]
Musical Theater Jazz Open Level Teen/Adult Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM [Music Man]
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 9:30AM - 10:15AM/Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Jazz II Wednesday 5:45PM - 6:45PM
Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Saturday 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Curtain Call
7:00 Curtain Call
Jazz I Monday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 1:30PM - 3:00PM [J]
Ballet II Saturday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hip Hop Teen Open Level Monday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Lyrical V Company Tuesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [B]
Acro I Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Musical Theater II Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 1:30PM - 3:00PM [T]
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [T]
Jazz II Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Solos
8:00 Junior, Senior IV and Senior V Ballet Companies [Swan Lake]
Ballet (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM [Swan Lake]
Catherine Molteni Solo [Swan Lake]
Ballet II Wednesday 4:45PM - 5:45PM [Swan Lake]
Ballet I Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM [Swan Lake]
Ballet III Saturday 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Acro II Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Ballet IV Saturday 3:30PM - 5:00PM
Hip Hop II Monday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Tap II Tuesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Solos